DATA PROTECTION

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously.

All data is treated confidentially and in accordance with the laws currently in force.

 

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the government's data protection regulations (Data Protection Act DSG), everyone has the right to protection of their privacy and protection against misuse of their personal data. We comply with these terms by ensuring that personal data will be kept strictly confidential and will not be sold or transferred to third parties.

 

We are also committed to complying with the European Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

 

When you access our website the following data is stored: IP address, date, time, browser request and general information about the operating system and browser used. This usage data forms the basis for anonymous statistical evaluations, so that we can better identify visitor trends and thus be able to improve our offering.

 

If we are asked for personal data such as name, address, e-mail address, these will always be provided voluntarily. All data collected will not be passed on to third parties without explicit consent.

 

LOG FILES ON THE SERVER

The hosting provider automatically collects certain information and records it in special files called "Log Files".

The information that is recorded is: Browser type and version, operating system used, source URL, hostname of the source computer, time of the request to the server.

This data cannot be attributed to a specific person and will not be merged with other types of data. We reserve the right to check all data for protection, infringement and illegal use of the site.

SSL SECURITY

 

This website uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of sensitive data. You can recognise a secure connection from the address bar of your browser where you will see a green padlock. If SSL security is activated, the data transmitted cannot be read by third parties.

RIGHT OF INFORMATION OR CANCELLATION

At any time you have the right to know what personal data we hold about you and how it is used. If you wish, your data can be changed or deleted. For further information, you can contact us at any time via the contacts published on the website.

 

COOKIE

 

Cookies are small containers of data that the web server provides to the user's navigation device (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) to enable the use of various services. Cookies cannot harm the device used by the user and do not contain viruses. Most cookies are called "session cookies" and are automatically deleted when the user closes the website. Other types of cookies remain stored on your devices until you delete them manually. You can set each browser to enable cookies for specific websites only, or set it to automatically delete all cookies when you close the browser. Disabling the use of cookies for this website may limit certain features.

THIRD PARTY COOKIES

We use a number of different suppliers who may also set cookies in order for the services we provide to you to work properly. If you would like information about these third party cookies and how to disable them please access the links below.

GOOGLE MAPS SERVICE, STRICTLY NECESSARY TECHNICAL COOKIE

Insight: www.google.com/intl/it/policies/technologies/cookies/

 

PRIVACY POLICY FOR THE USE OF GOOGLE ANALYTICS

 

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc., which generates so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your device and which enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, if IP anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be truncated by Google in advance in all member states of the European Union or other parties to the European Economic Agreement.

 

Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server and shortened thereafter. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports and statistics. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. The IP address provided to Google Analytics will not be merged with other data or google's services.